Privacy Policy

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and in order to
Ensure the protection and privacy of personal data, as well as regulate access, rectification, cancellation and
opposition to their handling by COLEGIO ALFONSINO DE SAN PEDRO A. C. with address at Galeana 257 centro
of San Pedro Garza García N.L. states the following:
The Colegio Alfonsino de San Pedro A.C. is responsible for collecting your personal data, and / or your children under the age of
which you are the guardian, the use that is given to them and their protection and the like that are necessary for the
provision of educational, administrative or labor services and related activities.
The purpose of this notice is that the personal and / or sensitive data, where appropriate, collected can be used
for the proper operation of the Institution, including its transmission to other Educational Institutions and authorities
competent authorities who have a need to know them for the due fulfillment of the purposes of this Institution, in order to
that they are used for academic, administrative, marketing and statistical purposes, including
By way of example but not limited to, the validation of the authenticity of certificates, diplomas, degrees or any other
document that is issued in favor of the student, former student, or possible student; confirmation of the authenticity of the
documentation that you submit; the delivery of said data to any competent authority that requests it; the realization
of any internal procedure of the Institution that is necessary to be able to fulfill the aims of the same; sending
information from the Institution that is necessary or convenient to study and complete their studies; Invitation to
certain events of the Institution, the collection of pending debts; the evaluation of the quality of the Institution’s service,
and in general, for any academic or administrative purpose that is required or that is related to the condition of
student, parent, former student, or possible student or worker of the Institution, for which we require the following
data:

Name
Civil status
Birthdate
Email
Home, office and cell phone, if applicable
Your home address.
Last level of studies and name of the Institution
Place of work and its data, as well as if the business is your own.
School cycle of interest
The way he found out about the Institution’s school programs.
In the absence of such information, the Institution would be unable to register and carry out any procedure
related to the student, prospective student, former student or worker.
Likewise, we inform you that in order to fulfill the purposes set forth in this notice and the applicable Law,
sensitive personal data will be collected and processed, which are related to your most intimate sphere, such as
aspects of origin, state of health, religious beliefs.
We promise that they will be treated under security measures and guaranteeing their confidentiality.
You have the right to access, rectify, cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose their treatment.
or revoke the consent that for this purpose has been granted, with regard to your personal data and data
personal information of your minor children of whom you exercise guardianship, as the case may be, for which you can contact
with our Public Relations department with Lic. Ramona de Leon in the mail
ramona.deleon@alfonsino.edu.mx and by phone 15221522 or visit our website www.alfonsino.edu.mx
Contact us will be attended within a period of no more than 2 business days and the response to your request will be notified via mail
electronic.

If you as a parent and guardian of your minor children, teacher, manual and administrative staff provide the
personal data, means that they have read and understood and accepted the terms set forth above and do not express opposition
For your personal data to be transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.
Likewise, we inform you that your personal data may be transferred or processed by people other than the College
Alfonsino de San Pedro A C. In this sense, your information may be shared with service providers
correlated, for courses, camps, transportation, etc.
We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this notice of
privacy, in case of legislative requirements, jurisprudence, internal policies of the Institution, among others; the
which will be notified through our page.
Compensatory measure: all former students and the general public are informed that the personal data with which the
Institute account are included in this privacy notice.

Online Application Whatsapp Admissions